Asian TV » drama » The Return of Superman
Name:

The Return of Superman (2013)

Other name: 슈퍼맨이 돌아왔다 / Shyupeomaeni Dorawattda / Superman Is Back / Superman Returns
Cast: Sam Hammington (1977), Park Joo Ho (1987), Moon Hee Joon (1978), Do Kyeong Wan (1982), Hong Kyeong Min (1976), Kang Gary (1978), Lee Mi Do (1982), Park Hye Kyeong (Soyul - Crayon Pop) (1991), Lee Dong Kook (1979), Ko Ji Yong (1980), Jang Beom Joon (1989), Lee Hwi Jae (1972), Jang Hyeon Seong (1970), Lee Seon Woong (Tablo) (1980), Kang Hye Jeong (1982), Choo Seong Hoon (1975), Yano Shiho (1976), Kim Jeong Tae (1972), Song Il Gook (1971), Uhm Tae Woong (1974), Ki Tae Yeong (1978), Eugene (1981), Lee Beom Soo (1970), Yang Dong Keun (1979), Oh Ji Ho (1976), In Gyo Jin (1980), So Yi Hyeon (1984), Bong Tae Kyoo (1981), Song Ji Soo (1993), Chae Shi Ra (1968), Shin Ae Ra (1969), Jeong Hye Yeong (1973), Oh Sang Jin (1980), Han Chae Ah (1982), Lee Hyeon Woo (1966), Yoo Ho Jeong (1969), Jeong Hyeong Don (1978), Jeong Eun Pyo (1966), Yoon Bora (1989), Park Seo Joon (1988), Lee Dong Wook (1981), Choi Hong Man (1980), Park Myeong Soo (1970), Yoo Jae Seok (1972), Shin Bong Seon (1980), Park Mi Seon (1967), Hwang Kwang Hee (1988), Jang Hang Joon (1969), Bi Rain, Lee Hi (1996), Kang Dae Seong (Big Bang) (1989), Dong Yeong Bae (Taeyang) (1988), Kwon Ji Yong (G-Dragon - Big Bang) (1988), Seung Ri (Big Bang) (1990), Choi Seung Hyeon (T.O.P - Big Bang) (1987), Sandara Park (1984), Kim Hee Cheol (Super Junior) (1983), Kang In (1985), Kim Yoon Seok (1967), Jo Jin Woong (1976), Kim Seong Kyoon (1980), Yeo Jin Goo (1997), Kim Dong Hyeon (1981), Lee Soon Kyu (Sunny) (1989), Im Yoon Ah (1990), Tiffany (1989), Kim Tae Yeon (1989), Choi Soo Yeong (1990), Yoo Se Yoon (1980), Muzie (1981), Goo Hye Seon (1984), Lee Chae Rin (CL - 2NE1) (1991), Park Bom (2NE1) (1984), Kong Min Ji (Minzy - 2NE1) (1994), Song Min Ho (1993), Kang Seung Yoon (1994), Kim Dong Hyeok (DK - iKON) (1997), Lee Soo Hyeon (AKMU / Hi Suhyun) (1999),
Genre: Comedy, Family, life, Variety
Country: Korean
Release year: 2013
Status: Ongoing
 
Celebrity dads are left to care for their kids alone for 48 hours without the help of anyone, while their wives leave the home to enjoy some relaxing time off. The wives are shown leaving the home before the 48 hours begins and coming back to greet their family once the 48 hours have ended. During the 48 hours, the dads and children are either doing a task the wives have written out for the dads to complete or the dads exploring new activities with their kids. Occasionally celebrity friends of the dads will stop by to interact with the kids.
Comment
RANDOM
  • Ep 7 RAW

    Secretive News Room (2021)

    Secretive News Room
    Genre:
    Variety
    Country:
    Korean
    Secretive News Room is a new entertainment talk show that veterans in the show business talk about sars' history. It features various documents - videos, articles, etc. - to support their remarks, and reveals some unheard-of stories of celebrities.
  • Ep 33 RAW

    Grandpa Park Myung-soo (2020)

    Grandpa Park Myung-soo
    Genre:
    Variety
    Country:
    Korean
    Park Myung-soo, who built a reputation as the original 'nickname collector' through INFINITE CHALLENGE, starts to develop his various 'secondary characters' in the new web variety show. Grandpa Park Myung-soo follows Park's journey as he ventures the new area as the secondary characters. The show is full of kitsch vibe and Park's unique personality that will make you laugh.
  • Ep 3 RAW

    Runaway Adults – Puberty In Their 40s (2017)

    Runaway Adults – Puberty In Their 40s
    Genre:
    Variety show
    Country:
    Korean
    kshow
  • Ep 62 RAW

    Live Info Show (2013)

    Live Info Show
    Genre:
    Variety show
    Country:
    Korean
    KShow
  • Ep 8 SUB

    Monsta X - Ray: Season 2 (2017) (2017)

    Monsta X - Ray: Season 2 (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    “We’re prepared to show a variety of images that we weren’t able to show through the first season. Viewers can anticipate a fun show.”
  • Ep 78 SUB

    Food Hacker (2021) (2021)

    Food Hacker (2021)
    Genre:
    Food
    Country:
    Thailand
    New cooking show where Gameplay cooks easy recipes with pre-made ingredients and useful kitchen appliances so everyone can follow!
  • Ep 60 SUB

    Red Velvet - Level Up! Project: Season 2 (2018)

    Red Velvet - Level Up! Project: Season 2
    Genre:
    Adventure, Friendship
    Country:
    Korean
    'Level Up! Project Season 2' have a format where the members will watch their reality and freely give commentary about filming behind stories, episodes while they were traveling, etc. After traveling to Thailand in 'Level Up! Project Season 2', they will travel to beautiful destinations in Korea. Joy will appear this time after not being able to participate in Season due to filming a drama.
  • Ep 10 SUB

    Part-time Goganzi (2020) (2020)

    Part-time Goganzi (2020)
    Genre:
    Youth
    Country:
    Korean
    The participants of High School Style Icon season 1 and 2 try different part time jobs.