Asian TV » drama » Shining Days (2013)
Name:

Shining Days (2013) (2013)

Other name: Cui Can Ren Sheng , Brilliant Days, 璀璨人生
Cast:
Genre: Drama, life, melodrama, Romance
Country: Chinese
Release year: 2013
Status: Completed
 
Riddled in birth secrets, the story explores the upper class and the struggles of the naive lead Yu Fei as she works to figure out the truth.
Comment
RANDOM
  • Ep 6 RAW

    Tsubuyaki iwa no himitsu (2014)

    Tsubuyaki iwa no himitsu
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    The show was aired in East Germany in 1976 under the title Das Geheimnis der Felsengrotte, and had only one re-run in 1977.
  • Ep 12 SUB

    The Bounty Hunter (1975)

    The Bounty Hunter
    Genre:
    Action, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Continuing the adventures from the film series, Shikoro Ichibei is back with his cache of unique weapons and the quickest sword in all Japan. Having worked directly for the Shogun in the past, he now runs a school in his...
  • Ep 42 SUB

    Golden Age (2006) (2006)

    Golden Age (2006)
    Genre:
    Drama, Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
  • Ep 54 SUB

    Legend of Bao Zheng (2017)

    Legend of Bao Zheng
    Genre:
    Action, Drama, Historical, Mystery
    Country:
    Chinese
    Set in the Song dynasty, ancient China. This series tells the legend of the famous upright official Bao Zheng, about his birth, growing up, officialdom steps and investigations of several important criminal cases.
  • Ep 25 SUB

    Forensic Heroes (2006)

    Forensic Heroes
    Genre:
    Mystery, Romance, Crime, Suspense
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Tim Sir and the police force are in charge of solving murder cases. Siu Yau is the head of her department. Sam is a doctor whose responsibility is to find out the victims' causes of death and other health-related jobs. Ding Ding is an investigator who helps to solve cases. In between these cases, the characters of this story have a lot of personal issues to deal with. Yvonne finds that her husband has been cheating on her because she does not want to have children. Kong Jai develops a crush on Ding Ding, but soon finds out that she likes Sam. Tim Sir's wife, Charlie dies after being accidentally poisoned by a nurse. Although Tim says he is not ready for another serious relationship, he develops feelings for Siu Yau and vice versa. Sam meets a young girl named Mon, who has been taking many wrong paths in her life and he is helping her to get her life back on track. Sam writes books about crime-solving and murder, which Mon enjoys very much. What Sam does not know is that Mon has strong feelings for him. Mon is jealous of Ding Ding because Sam is dating her. But one particular day, the police force is called to a very strange case. The murder victims have been killed in the same way the victims were in Sam's books! When the force begins to suspect Mon - they find her dead. Who is this strange serial killer and why are they killing people following Sam's books?
  • Ep 8 RAW

    Hamon (2015) (2015)

    Hamon (2015)
    Genre:
    Crime, Drama, Gangster, Miniseries, Novel
    Country:
    Japanese

    Kitamura Kazuki and Hamada Gaku will be co-leads in the upcoming BS Sky Perfect! drama series "Hamon" which will be shown from 9 January at 9pm on Fridays. The drama which is based on the 51st Naoki Award winning novel by Kurokawa Hiroyuki, features Kitamura as a smart and well-built gangster who works together with a consultant at a construction company (Hamada) to expose the evil deeds of bad people in Osaka. As the story will not be a replica of the novel, Kurokawa expressed great anticipation in that the drama will be very interesting since it is produced by Sky Perfect and will have a larger degree of freedom.

    Adapted from the 2014 novel "Hamon (Yakubyō-gami Series)" by Kurokawa Hiroyuki.

  • Ep 16 RAW

    The City of Devastating Love (2015)

    The City of Devastating Love
    Genre:
    Drama, Fantasy, Historical, political, Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    Hua Xu Yin tells the story of a princess of a fallen kingdom who died to show her loyalty to her kingdom and becomes resurrected by the power of the Aqua Tear Pearl. She utilizes the power from the Pearl to weave a fulfilling dream for those who are willing to pay the price of death, using chords to guide the illusions. Through various encounters along her adventure she learns about the various kinds of love and weaknesses faced in love
  • Ep 10 RAW

    cook keibu no bansankai (2016)

    cook keibu no bansankai
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese