Asian TV » shows » The Witch's Game (2022)
Name:

The Witch's Game (2022) (2022)

Other name: 마녀의 게임 / 魔女的遊戲 / Manyeoui Geim / The Witch’s Game
Genre: Drama, Revenge, Romance
Country: Korean
Release year: 2022
Status: Completed
 
Yu Kyung is a successful woman who is proficient enough to become an executive director of Chunha Group when she started as a secretary. She recently found out her daughter is alive, so she plans to get her back and take her revenge. Meanwhile, Hye Soo is a strong girl who faces challenges head-on. She has a daughter with Ji Ho, and she would do anything for her. However, she gets tragically betrayed by Ji Ho, the love of her life, over power and money. How will those two mothers end their fierce revenge?
Comment
RANDOM
  • Ep 10.9 RAW

    Buang Banjathorn (2017) (2017)

    Buang Banjathorn (2017)
    Genre:
    Drama, Fantasy, Historical, Romance
    Country:
    Thailand
    Heartbroken and disappointed in love, Praenuan decides to visit the estate her estranged, late father left her in his will. There, she finds an enchanted bed that transports her back in time where she meets Laoperng, whom she later falls for. But there's trouble when Praenuan's estranged husband, who cheated on her, wants to reconcile with her.
  • Ep 4 SUB

    Teddy Go! (2015) (2015)

    Teddy Go! (2015)
    Genre:
    Detective, Fantasy, Manga, Miniseries
    Country:
    Japanese
    Kazuko Yamase is an emotionally battered 23-year-old casual part-time worker after losing her job and being dumped by her boyfriend. One day, she buys a knitted teddy bear that she fell in love at first sight. When she gets home, the bear suddenly starts talking. The former owner of the bear is a 5-year-old child whose parents were murdered. For some reason, the spirit of Amano Yasuo, a middle-aged detective who was killed in the line of duty while investigating this case, is in the bear. Kazuko and Amano quarrel, but put their minds together and set out to shed light on the case that Amano was pursuing while alive.
  • Ep 14 SUB

    Duang Tah Tee Sarm (2021) (2021)

    Duang Tah Tee Sarm (2021)
    Genre:
    Childhood, Comedy, Drama, Friendship, Romance, Supernatural
    Country:
    Thailand
    Gifted with the ability to see ghosts, Treekarn must overcome the fear of the undead as he discovers the truth about a long-last love from his past.
  • Ep 1 RAW

    The Drunken Sword (2020) (2020)

    The Drunken Sword (2020)
    Genre:
    Action, Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    In ancient times The Immortals built the magic tower and sealed Demon World with the "Dustless Sword". Hundreds of years later, Wuchenjian disappeared bizarrely. The guardian Saint of Swords is unwilling to sacrifice his own cultivation, so he siphons off the soul of his newborn son, Forget-Sheng, to seal the demon realm. Twenty-four years later, Forget-Sheng (Xie Miao) and Yi (Jing Pei), his best female friend from childhood, meet Feng Ruoliu (Nao Yao), a swordswoman from Shu Mountain, and the three of them embark on a treacherous journey to rid the village of evil. The tangled relationship with the kind-hearted villagers of the evil village makes Sheng forget that there is a difference between good and evil.
  • Ep 24 SUB

    My Lethal Man (2023) (2023)

    My Lethal Man (2023)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    "He Who is Dangerous to Me" tells the story of Shen Man Ning who, because of an unexpected kidnapping case, discovers Zhuang Xin Yan. After Zhuang Xin Yan dies, the powerful and mysterious Yan Xing Cheng forces Shen Man Ning to start her "second life" as his fiancé. As they overcome adversities and difficulties together the two go from being completely hostile with one another to slowly joining hands, learning to love and rely on each other. Together they discover the truth of the unsolved case from 17 years ago.
  • Ep 24 RAW

    The Fight (2022) (2022)

    The Fight (2022)
    Genre:
    Action, Crime, Web Series
    Country:
    Chinese
    About the battle of policemen against dark forces.
  • Ep 8 SUB

    Boku Dake ga 17-sai no Sekai de (2020)

    Boku Dake ga 17-sai no Sekai de
    Genre:
    Fantasy, Friendship, Romance, School
    Country:
    Japanese
    Childhood friends Kota (Sano Hayato) and Mei (Iitoyo Marie) were third-year students in high school when Kota suddenly died. Seven years later, Mei returns to her hometown and visits a place with mid-winter cherry blossom trees that was special to her and Kota. To her surprise, Kota, who is supposed to be dead, appears. He is still 17 in mind and body while she is now 24. Kota can only be here while the cherry blossom blooms. Will he be able to tell Mei his feelings with the time he has left?
  • Ep 13 SUB

    Nihonjin no Shiranai Nihongo (2010)

    Nihonjin no Shiranai Nihongo
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Kano Haruko is a charismatic shop assistant who has such excellent fashion sense that she has been featured in fashion magazines. However, she is unable to give up her dream of being a high school teacher. Haruko is asked by her former teacher to teach Japanese to foreigners for three months on the understanding that he would introduce her for the high school’s Japanese language teaching position. And so, she becomes a trainee teacher at a Japanese language school where she coaches nine foreign students with strong personalities, including an Italian anime enthusiast and a Swede who is in love with ninjas, according to her own convictions, while setting her sights on becoming a high school teacher.