Asian TV » shows » My Family (2022)
Name:

My Family (2022) (2022)

Other name: マイファミリー / Maifamiri
Genre: Drama, Family, Investigation, Kidnapping, Mystery, Suspense, Thriller
Country: Japanese
Release year: 2022
Status: Completed
 
Narusawa Haruto is the president of a gaming company while his wife Michiru is a SNS influencer. When their daughter is kidnapped, the couple use their own ways to save her without depending on the police.
Comment
RANDOM
  • Ep 16 SUB

    Deserving of the Name (2017)

    Deserving of the Name
    Genre:
    Comedy, Fantasy, Historical, Medical, Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    Heo Im, who is born in a concubine family in Joseon era and has very outstanding medical skill, is frustrated about his career as he fails to climb to higher positions in the government because of his background. By accident, he travels through time to modern Seoul 400 years later and meets modern doctor Yeon Gyung. Thinking that Heo Im is weird, she hopes to get rid of Heo Im but instead, they travel back to Joseon together again.
  • Ep 185 RAW

    Glory of Love (2023) (2023)

    Glory of Love (2023)
    Genre:
    Drama, Romance
    Country:
    Taiwanese

    A money-grabbing fraud case unexpectedly changed the fate of three women. How will they, with different personalities, show themselves in difficult situations and pursue their own glory?

    (Source: Chinese = Douban)

    Episodes: 170

    Duration: 1 hr. 40 min.

    Content Rating: G - All Ages

    Airs On: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

  • Ep 16 SUB

    Record of Youth (2020) (2020)

    Record of Youth (2020)
    Genre:
    Drama, Family, Fashion, melodrama, Romance, Youth
    Country:
    Korean

    Youth Record follows the lives of young people in the world of modeling.

    Sa Hye Joon is smart and handsome. He is a nice guy and a popular model, but what he really wants is to become an actor. He has auditioned for many acting roles, but hasn't found success yet. Unfortunately, Sa Hye Joon doesn't have much presence as an actor. Meanwhile, An Jung-Ha works as a make-up artist.

  • Ep 10 SUB

    Prince of Legend 2018 (2018)

    Prince of Legend 2018
    Genre:
    Comedy, Music, Romance, School
    Country:
    Japanese

    Suzaku Kanade is the scion of the Suzaku Group who is a bilingual "straight A" student with good looks and great athletic abilities. He is deemed a "celebrity prince" with graceful manners. One day, through his father's introduction, Kanade meets "bad boy prince" Kyogoku Takato who is a charismatic figure among the bad boys in the downtown area.

    Kanade and Takato who live in completely different worlds and have totally opposite personality start to compete for an "important thing".

    However, Takato's little brother Kyogoku Ryu, student-union president prince Ayanokoji Aoi, dance prince Red - Tendo Koki, teacher prince Yuki Riichi, and beautician prince Sagasawa Haru also join the competition...

  • Ep 16 SUB

    A Year Without a Job (2022) (2022)

    A Year Without a Job (2022)
    Genre:
    Drama, life
    Country:
    Chinese

    The story follows two modern women who deal with unemployment and typical day-to-day struggles.

    Da Yu meets Xiao Yu, a girl born in 1995 who has the same name and surname as herself. Xiao Yu had quit her job out of boredom and by coincidence, the two start living under the same roof.

    During the year that they are jobless, Da Yu follows Xiao Yu's lead in trying new things. In turn, Xiao Yu also learns to plan things under the influence of Da Yu. They decide to return to the workplace once more. Da Yu who's 30 hits a wall due to the stringent requirements in the corporate world and must find another way to move forward. Meanwhile, Xiao Yu learns to strive hard instead of taking it easy and earns the appreciation of her superiors. In this way, Da Yu and Xiao Yu find the meaning of life and work through each other.

  • Ep 52 SUB

    Jang Bori is Here! (2014)

    Jang Bori is Here!
    Genre:
    Drama, Family, melodrama, Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    A story about the life of a mother and two daughters; a real daughter and an adopted daughter whose fates are twisted and lives change due to the real daughter and the adopted daughter have been swapped, cause intense conflicts within the family.
  • Ep 8 SUB

    Watashi no Tadashi Onichan (2021) (2021)

    Watashi no Tadashi Onichan (2021)
    Genre:
    Drama, Investigation, Manga, Murder, Mystery, Psychological, Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    Riyo is attracted to Kairi, but isn't Kairi a murderer? A love story of a man and a woman carrying the past.
  • Ep 10 SUB

    Cheers to Me (2015)

    Cheers to Me
    Genre:
    Drama, Food, life, Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    An ordinary single woman who enjoys cooking and dining alone in the evenings. Yoon Jin Seo’s character is an editor at a publishing house where she’s worked for the past ten years, while Lee Jae Yoon works in marketing at the same company. Their relationship is sometimes friendly, sometimes flirty, and sometimes competitive, and it sounds like they'll have different approaches to food. While the heroine finds healing in food and drink, his goal in life is to live lean and long, until he discovers new pleasures and changes because of her.