Asian TV » shows » Let's Go Fighting (2022)
Name:

Let's Go Fighting (2022) (2022)

Other name: 进击的沐小姐 / Jin Ji De Mu Xiao Jie / Let’s Go Fighting
Genre: Romance
Country: Chinese
Release year: 2022
Status: Completed
 
Comment
RANDOM
  • Ep 12 SUB

    Ultraman Ginga (2013)

    Ultraman Ginga
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    All of the Ultramen and monsters have been turned into figures known as Spark Dolls and became scattered throughout the universe. A young man named Hikaru Raido finds an item called the Ginga Spark which not only allows him to...
  • Ep 24 SUB

    Love Under the Full Moon (2021) (2021)

    Love Under the Full Moon (2021)
    Genre:
    Amnesia, Drama, Fantasy, Romance, Supernatural, Time Travel, Web Series
    Country:
    Chinese

    Because of the super moon, Lei Chuxia forgets her identity and gets transported into Xu Xiaodong's phone, thus starting a magical journey. On the night of a super moon in 2010, the 15-year-old Xu Xiaodong was making a mad dash for the hospital hoping to see his father one last time. At this time, the 23-year-old Lei Chuxia was trying to hide from her fiancee. The two bump to each other at the crossroads. Lei Chuxia runs towards the mountain with her fiancee on her trail.

    Under the moonlight in 2020, a young woman falls from the sky. After an accidental kiss of fate with Xu Xiaodonng, she lands in his phone. He manages to get her out but Lei Chuxia sadly realizes that she can only move within the vicinity of Xu Xiaodong. In order to get rid of the unwanted company, Xu Xiaodong decides to help Lei Chuxia regain her identity but meets her fiancee Wei Xuanhe instead.

  • Ep 52 RAW

    Blind Date (2017)

    Blind Date
    Genre:
    Drama, Family, Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    "Blind Date" is the chinese version of the popular argentinian drama "Ciega a Citas" about modern love and romance with Jiang Xin and Lu Yi. Jiang Xin plays a young woman, who is still single. Her sister is about to be married and one day Jiang Xin overhears her mother talking to her sister, that if she will come to the marriage of her sister with a boyfriend, her mother will pay for the marriage. Jiang Xin has 258 days to find a boyfriend, in order to score off her bothersome mother and to enable her sister a wonderful marriage. Lu Yi plays her counterpart in this fresh and romantic drama.
  • Ep 34 SUB

    Time Seems to Have Forgotten (2022) (2022)

    Time Seems to Have Forgotten (2022)
    Genre:
    Fantasy, Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    Legend has it that there is a mysterious pawn shop that only people who are too greedy can enter. Pawnee's dream can come true with love but if the pawn is redeemed or destroyed, the interest and price must be repaid. Lu Xiao Fan, who once pawned his lover Wu Zheng to escape from danger, was in a state of confusion. He was afraid that his lover would be in danger again, so he had to show up to protect her. But Wu Zheng, who had forgotten her lover, was unable to deal with the huge debts, so she started the road of pawning under the opportunity, but she didn't know that the road ahead was full of crises and variables...
  • Ep 43 SUB

    One Boat One World (2021) (2021)

    One Boat One World (2021)
    Genre:
    Business, Drama, Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    It is about life aboard a cruise ship and how it is a community of its own with over 6,000 tourist and staff members. It tells the story of chief officer Ding Kai and how he meets tour guide, Tian Yue. Along the way, they encounter challenges in work and in love.
  • Ep 13 SUB

    My Bubble Tea (2020)

    My Bubble Tea
    Genre:
    Comedy, Romance, Supernatural
    Country:
    Thailand

    The storyline features a woman who falls for her handsome boss, and so concocts a supernatural bubble tea brew to win his love. In a bitter twist, a man she despises accidentally drinks the tea and falls head over heels for her – giving rise to a hilarious and chaotic love triangle.

    A drama that blends two Asian cultures, taking both Thai humour and Korean romance, to create a new form of entertainment.

  • Ep 40 RAW

    The World is Not Fraudulent (2019)

    The World is Not Fraudulent
    Genre:
    Crime, Mystery
    Country:
    Chinese

    An anti-fraud unit comprised of police vice captain Kuang Zhong, Ma Sai and Zhu Xi is established for the purpose of taking down a major crime syndicate.

    A telecom fraud case is connected to a large sum of money. Kuang Zhong (Guo Xiaodong) receives urgent orders to work with Zhu Xining (Wang Qian), Ma Sai (Xu Yue) and other colleagues to form the 10th squad.

    Each exhibiting their own strengths, they work tirelessly to ensure the financial security of the public. However, the investigation is difficult and there are many hurdles to overcome. They are misunderstood and even rebuked for the work that they do. Under the leadership of Kuang Zhong, the team learns to help each other to crack the case.

  • Ep 8 SUB

    #Cold Game (2021) (2021)

    #Cold Game (2021)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    The Earth has descended into a new ice age of -45 degrees Celsius. At the evacuation center, dozens of people who have fled live on the edge of their lives. In a world where civilization has collapsed, money and status have no meaning, and every blanket and canned food is sought after, values have changed drastically. Humanity is faced with an extreme situation where only those with a strong desire to live will survive. Kimura Shoko, a genius con artist with two previous criminal convictions, is determined to do whatever it takes to survive in this new world. For some reason, the shelter she arrives at values family over everything. As the "mother" of a "masquerade family", she faces harsh days. Behind Shoko's explosive desire to survive is a desire to see her son again