Asian TV » shows » Draw the Line (2022)
Name:

Draw the Line (2022) (2022)

Other name: 底线 / 底線 / 庭前无讼 / 庭前無訟 / Di Xian / Ting Qian Wu Song
Genre: Friendship, Law
Country: Chinese
Release year: 2022
Status: Ongoing
 
Fang Yuan, the chief judge of the Xingcheng District People's Court, and Song Yufei, the deputy chief judge of the Criminal Division of the Rongzhou Intermediate People's Court, are the apprentices of Zhang Weimin, the vice president of the Xingcheng District People's Court. The three teachers and apprentices dedicated their youth and passion to China's judicial career. Now, Fang Yuan's apprentice and legal assistant Zhou Yi'an has just become a post judge. The former group of mentors and apprentices is now scattered to different trial positions and continues to shine. The sudden drop of Ye Xin, a young female cadre of the Supreme Court Research Office, brought more changes to the Xingcheng Court. These three generations of court personnel, in each case, have carried forward the fine tradition of court help and guidance, and they have always adhered to the bottom line of justice, morality and humanity.
Comment
RANDOM
  • Ep 10 SUB

    Lonely Enough To Love (2020) (2020)

    Lonely Enough To Love (2020)
    Genre:
    Drama, Romance, Youth
    Country:
    Korean

    A story of young people residing at a co-living house. They do want to date, but they don't want to be serious. They prefer being free, but they also don't want to be lonely.

    Cha Kang Woo is a single man in his 30's and he works as a psychiatrist. He is full of curiosity about human beings. Even though he is an attractive man, he is afraid of having a romantic relationships due to trauma from his past. A woman appears in front of him and he begins to have feelings for her.

    Lee Na Eun is a freelancer copy editor. She is generous to good people, but she does not tolerate injustice. She hopes to become a novelist one day. Due to her situation, she has not had a boyfriend in 4 years. She begins to stay at the co-living house and develops romantic feelings.

  • Ep 8 SUB

    Mamagoto (2016)

    Mamagoto
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Onchi Eiko is the proprietress of the bar ‘Amour’ in the outskirts of a town in the countryside of the Chugoku region. She is trapped in a sad, hidden past. On this night, she drinks with regular male customers and...
  • Ep 15 SUB

    Honcho Azumi (2009)

    Honcho Azumi
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    "Hancho - Jinnansho Azumihan" centers around the newly established Jinnan Police Precinct in Harajuku, Shibuya ward, Tokyo. Although small in size (staff consists of six detectives), the members of Jinnan Police Precinct work diligently to protect the area under Chief Azumi.
  • Ep 22 SUB

    I'm a Pet at Dali Temple (2018) (2018)

    I'm a Pet at Dali Temple (2018)
    Genre:
    Cold Man, Curse, Fantasy, Historical, Investigation, Magic, Mystery, Novel, Poison, Romance, Time Travel
    Country:
    Chinese

    A yin and yang master transforms into a cat and finds herself in the arms of the handsome Qing Moyan of the Dali Temple.

    Ru Xiaolan (Hu Yixuan) is a young woman from the modern day. Through a series of circumstances, she travels to the ancient times as a cat. Purely by chance, she meets Qing Moyan (Xu Kaicheng) who's suffering from a poison and as they kiss, they realize that they've found the solution to each other's complications. Deciding to stick together for their own gain, the two embark on a journey to find the five-colored stone that can break Xiaolan's curse and the ghost grass that can cure Moyan's affliction.

  • Ep 52 SUB

    God of Lost Fantasy (2020) (2020)

    God of Lost Fantasy (2020)
    Genre:
    Drama, Fantasy, Historical, Martial Arts, Romance
    Country:
    Chinese

    God of Lost Fantasy tells the story of Qin Wen Tian, a broken man who seeks revenge for the assassination of his family. He discovers and joins a renowned martial arts sect. While there, Qin Wen Tian meets the former crown prince whose brother had staged a coup and driven him out of the palace. He also joins up with the master's daughter to aid the former crown prince.

    Adapted from the novel Ancient Godly Monarch by Jing Wu Hen.

  • Ep 13 SUB

    Engagement for Love (0)

    Engagement for Love
    Genre:
    Comedy, Romance
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    "Nothing is impossible in the world of 16:9." ~Tiao Tiao In the entertainment industry, Xing Tian is known as a blood sucking demon boss. In his totalitarian talent agency, the artists are sucked dry and the support staffs are worked to death... at least according to the rumor mill where Tiao Tiao heard it from. A case of kidnapping and mistaken identity turned these two strangers into fast friends. And a strange pair they are: A 40-something year-old high-power talent agency executive and a 20 year-old hotheaded director wannabe.
  • Ep 25 RAW

    Clues In The Dark (2012)

    Clues In The Dark
    Genre:
    drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    Yan Qing Public Security Bureau was informed there are plans to clear establish drug trafficking syndicates distribution center in Rock City, in order to avoid arouse his suspicions fell swoop break the syndicate, the Secretary Zhang Zhiguo Li Nan invited to perform with secret special operations code-named "dark line plan". 
  • Ep 25 RAW

    Your Highness (2022) (2022)

    Your Highness (2022)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Martial Arts
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Gei Wai, the fourth prince of the Baisheng Kingdom, followed his father's orders to go to the Kingdom of Songlian to marry Princess Nap Hak Wen You. Along the way, Gei Wai was attacked and lost his memories. Now he wanders cluelessly as Princess Nap Hak Wen You and her guard Fan Zhong Lung search for him.