Asian TV » shows » Afterlife of Love and Revenge (2022)
Name:

Afterlife of Love and Revenge (2022) (2022)

Other name: 我家娇妻不好惹 , Wo Jia Jiao Qi Bu Hao Re , Chong Sheng E Fu Bu Hao Re , 重生恶妇不好惹 , 我家嬌妻不好惹
Cast:
Genre: Historical, Romance
Country: Chinese
Release year: 2022
Status: Completed
 
Pang Long Yue, a termagant wife in Qing Shui County, protects her husband as her life depends on it. Before she was reborn, she was framed and abandoned, and only Li Qing Mu treated her with sincerity, but she still died of hatred after being instigated to leave her husband. In this life, Long Yue decides that she will cherish her love since she has the chance to be reborn and make all those who have humiliated and abandoned her pay the price! ~~ Adapted from the web novel "Chong Sheng E Fu Bu Hao Re"
Comment
RANDOM
  • Ep 24 RAW

    Er Long Hu Love Story 2021 (2021)

    Er Long Hu Love Story 2021
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
  • Ep 6 SUB

    Three Color Fantasy - Romance Full of Life (2017)

    Three Color Fantasy - Romance Full of Life
    Genre:
    Drama, Fantasy, Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    In Sung is an unemployed college grad trying to become a police officer for the last four years, and he is suddenly dumped by his girlfriend who does not give him any explanation. He then gets fired from his part-time job without any pay and gets kicked out from his tiny room after missing a rent payment. On the brink of despair, In Sung decides to take a job as a drug test volunteer for a pharmaceutical company because the pay is good. The drug is a generic version of a hit drug that had its patent recently expired. But he suffers an unpredicted side effect from the drug that gives him superhuman intelligence and strength. He is suddenly able to accomplish tasks that were nearly impossible for him to achieve before and instantly becomes an attractive man as he can win over any girl he wants…
  • Ep 2 RAW

    Birthday Letter (2019)

    Birthday Letter
    Genre:
    Historical, War
    Country:
    Korean
    Kim Mu Gil is an old man who during his old days was forced to work in Hiroshima during Japan’s occupation of Korea. Surprisingly one day he receives a letter from his first love Yeo Il Ae. Kim Jae Yoon who is Kim Mu Gil’s granddaughter upon seeing the letter decides to find his grandfather’s first love and she then discovers about their emotional past along the way. The drama will focus on the painful lives of the youth at the times of Japanese occupation of Korea, Korea’s liberation, and the Korean War.
  • Ep 5 RAW

    Keishichou Sousa Shiryou Kanrishitsu (2019)

    Keishichou Sousa Shiryou Kanrishitsu
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
  • Ep 25 SUB

    Gilded Chopsticks (2014)

    Gilded Chopsticks
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Ko Tin-po (Wong Cho Lam) has tasted many delicacies since he was young. He can easily distinguish between good and bad dishes. Unfortunately, his family’s financial woes have left him and his servant Li Wei (Jack Wu) homeless. They resort to selling buns for a living. Consequently, they meet a street performer Kei Mo-suet(Joey Meng), the city’s most beautiful lady Nin Yeuk-bik (Nancy Wu) and a young chef Mai Siu-yu (Stephanie Ho). By chance, Tin-po also comes across the Fourth Imperial Prince Yin-zhen (Ben Wong), whom he instantly gets along with. Tin-po is invited to be a chef in the palace, where he encounters his greatest rival Choi Hok-ting (Bob Lam). He is unexpectedly brought into the royal succession battle started by the Eigth Imperial Prince Yin-si (Louis Cheung). Tin-po turns out to be Yin-zhen's lucky star, helping Yin-zhen defeat Yin-si time and time again. However, an accidental marriage contract quickly changes his circumstances...
  • Ep 10 RAW

    Keiji 7-nin Season 3 (2017)

    Keiji 7-nin Season 3
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    drama japanese
  • Ep 24 SUB

    I Will Not Get Bullied By Girls (2018)

    I Will Not Get Bullied By Girls
    Genre:
    Comedy, School, Youth
    Country:
    Chinese
    Ye Lin is a semi-popular troublemaker, who constantly gets picked on by a few girls around him. While he is struggling to achieve his late-brother's dream to form a lion-dancing club, he learns about love, friendship and high-school life.
  • Ep 11 SUB

    Capture Lover (2020)

    Capture Lover
    Genre:
    BL, Business, Romance, Web Series
    Country:
    Chinese
    This drama tells the story of Ding Junjie, the deputy general manager of a cosmetics company, and Ying Jiaming, the son of the cynical chairman of the board. Though the two originally have a tit-for-tat, cat and mouse relationship, they gradually come to know and understand one another