Asian TV » drama » Sister's Salon (2019)
Name:

Sister's Salon (2019) (2019)

Other name: 언니네 쌀롱 / 姐姐家的沙龍 / Unnies Salon Eonnine Ssallong / Sister s Salon / Sisters Salon
Genre: Business, Comedy, life
Country: Korean
Release year: 2019
Status: Completed
 
Han Ye Seul has teamed up with the experts to do a complete makeover for the stars. Superstar stylist Han Hye Yeon, the queen of positivity hair designer Cha Hong, and makeup artist with magic hands RISABAE have come together. Two interns, Lee Joon Young and Lee Jin Hyuk, and customer service agents, Cho Sae Ho and Hong Hyun Hee, will assist the experts. In a private salon with a relaxing and cozy atmosphere, they transform their clients. Which stars will visit the salon and what stories will unravel? ** Han Ye Seul’s last episode on the show aired on December 16 2019. She was replaced by model Lee So Ra beginning December 23.
Comment
RANDOM
  • Ep 7 RAW

    Secretive News Room (2021)

    Secretive News Room
    Genre:
    Variety
    Country:
    Korean
    Secretive News Room is a new entertainment talk show that veterans in the show business talk about sars' history. It features various documents - videos, articles, etc. - to support their remarks, and reveals some unheard-of stories of celebrities.
  • Ep 33 RAW

    Grandpa Park Myung-soo (2020)

    Grandpa Park Myung-soo
    Genre:
    Variety
    Country:
    Korean
    Park Myung-soo, who built a reputation as the original 'nickname collector' through INFINITE CHALLENGE, starts to develop his various 'secondary characters' in the new web variety show. Grandpa Park Myung-soo follows Park's journey as he ventures the new area as the secondary characters. The show is full of kitsch vibe and Park's unique personality that will make you laugh.
  • Ep 3 RAW

    Runaway Adults – Puberty In Their 40s (2017)

    Runaway Adults – Puberty In Their 40s
    Genre:
    Variety show
    Country:
    Korean
    kshow
  • Ep 62 RAW

    Live Info Show (2013)

    Live Info Show
    Genre:
    Variety show
    Country:
    Korean
    KShow
  • Ep 8 SUB

    Monsta X - Ray: Season 2 (2017) (2017)

    Monsta X - Ray: Season 2 (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    “We’re prepared to show a variety of images that we weren’t able to show through the first season. Viewers can anticipate a fun show.”
  • Ep 78 SUB

    Food Hacker (2021) (2021)

    Food Hacker (2021)
    Genre:
    Food
    Country:
    Thailand
    New cooking show where Gameplay cooks easy recipes with pre-made ingredients and useful kitchen appliances so everyone can follow!
  • Ep 60 SUB

    Red Velvet - Level Up! Project: Season 2 (2018)

    Red Velvet - Level Up! Project: Season 2
    Genre:
    Adventure, Friendship
    Country:
    Korean
    'Level Up! Project Season 2' have a format where the members will watch their reality and freely give commentary about filming behind stories, episodes while they were traveling, etc. After traveling to Thailand in 'Level Up! Project Season 2', they will travel to beautiful destinations in Korea. Joy will appear this time after not being able to participate in Season due to filming a drama.
  • Ep 10 SUB

    Part-time Goganzi (2020) (2020)

    Part-time Goganzi (2020)
    Genre:
    Youth
    Country:
    Korean
    The participants of High School Style Icon season 1 and 2 try different part time jobs.