Asian TV » drama » Queen of Divorce (2024)
Name:

Queen of Divorce (2024) (2024)

Other name: 끝내주는 해결사 / 끝까지 간다 / 绝佳的解决士 / Kkeutnaejuneun Haegyeolsa / Kkeutkkaji Ganda / Great Problem Solver / A Hard Day / Persist Until the End / Going Until the End / Going to the End / I Will Go Until the End / Amazing Troubleshooter / Королева разводов / Удивительный специалист / ملكة الطلاق
Genre: Action, Comedy, Drama, Law, Romance, Workplace
Country: Korean
Release year: 2024
Status: Completed
 
Kim Sa Ra was the daughter-in-law of the biggest law firm in South Korea, but she was betrayed by her husband and lost everything. After that, she began working as a divorce troubleshooter. She is now the team leader at the divorce settlement office Solution. She punishes bad spouses and provides help for those who find themselves in unfair divorce situations. She works with Dong Ki Joon. He is Sa Ra’s business partner and an advisory lawyer at Solution. Before coming to Solution, he was an excellent prosecutor who had the nickname of "German Shepherd." He picked up the nickname because of his persistence and keen intuition, but Ki Joon left the prosecutors' office for an unknown reason. Sa Ra and Ki Joon work together for people who are suffering through difficult divorces. (Source: AsianWiki) Episodes: 12 Content Rating: 15+ - Teens 15 or older Airs On: Wednesday, Thursday
Comment
RANDOM
  • Ep 30 RAW

    Pal Inn (0)

    Pal Inn
    Genre:
    Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Wuxia
    Country:
    Chinese
    It features main characters from the hit TV drama “Chinese Paladin,” combining elements of animation, fantasy and comedy. Chinese Paladin series protagonist, Li xiaoyao, goes with his friends on a quest crossing time and space.
  • Ep 92 SUB

    Ladies of the Palace (2001)

    Ladies of the Palace
    Genre:
    Drama, Historical
    Country:
    Korean
    This drama depicts the in-fighting between women in the palace from the reign of Jungjong to Injong, particularly the power struggle featuring Queen Mun Jung and Jung Nan Jung, her sister-in-law, and the way they pulled the strings behind the scenes.
  • Ep 40 RAW

    The City of Fog (2012)

    The City of Fog
    Genre:
    War
    Country:
    Chinese
  • Ep 25 RAW

    Ooka Echizen: Season 4 (1974)

    Ooka Echizen: Season 4
    Genre:
    Historical
    Country:
    Japanese
    Ooka Echizen is a town magistrate based in Edo, appointed by Shogun Yoshimune in 1717. Often preferring to wander among commoners in disguise, he actively keeps the peace in Edo and helps clear corruption out of local politics. From the...
  • Ep 131 RAW

    The Shining Days (2009) (0)

    The Shining Days (2009)
    Genre:
    Family
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    The story centers around four girls, who were all born in 1965 and lived on the same corner street, on how they adapt to the culture changes brought on by Taiwan's economic boom of the 1980's.
  • Ep 10 SUB

    My Little Chef (2002)

    My Little Chef
    Genre:
    Comedy, Food
    Country:
    Japanese
    Seri, an unknown yet talented female chef from the country, arrives in Tokyo to work at French restaurant, Etoire, but discovers that they have gone out of business due to the departure of their main chef. Together with the restaurant's former manager, she opens a French restaurant of her own and begins to recreate the flavors her late father mastered as a famous gourmet chef. Unfortunately, Etoire returns with an unscrupulous manager, and to make matters worse, Seri learns that it happens to be owned by her birth mother living in Paris who she hasn't seen since she was a child. Seri wonders if her passion and skill will be enough to succeed. --TBSCast:
  • Ep 4 SUB

    Love Books Love Series: The Seven Year Itch 7 (2017)

    Love Books Love Series: The Seven Year Itch 7
    Genre:
    Drama, Romance
    Country:
    Thailand
    A prophet tells Baibua that she and her boyfriend will break up, but she doesn't believe, as she is in a relationship with Rumbia for 7 years. Anyway, Baibua worries about the relation because of her junior-Brownie, who tries to get close to Rumbia. By the way, Hongfei flirts Baibua, and it has created conflict between Baibua and Rumbia. Later, they find out the motivation of Brownie for getting close to Rumbia.
  • Ep 10 SUB

    Saikou No Jinsei No Owarikata (2012)

    Saikou No Jinsei No Owarikata
    Genre:
    Family
    Country:
    Japanese
    Yamashita plays the head of a funeral service shop that deals with bodies brought in by the police, including suicide and murder victims. He reluctantly inherited the shop after his father passed away, but as he learns about the lives of the various deceased people that are brought to him, he begins to mature. Another highlight of the story is his romance with a rookie female detective.