Asian TV » drama » M Countdown (2004)
Name:

M Countdown (2004) (2004)

Other name: 엠카운트다운 / 媒體倒計時 / Em Kaunteudaun / M! Countdown / เอ็ม เคานต์ดาวน์
Genre: Musical, Variety show
Country: Korean
Release year: 2004
Status: Ongoing
 
M Countdown is a South Korean music program that features some of the latest and most popular artists who perform live on stage.
Comment
RANDOM
  • Ep 45 SUB

    Will This Work?: Melon Station (2021) (2021)

    Will This Work?: Melon Station (2021)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Friendship, Musical
    Country:
    Korean
    Golden Child's Lee Jang Jun and AB6IX's Jeon Woong interview various guests.
  • Ep 7 SUB

    Guess My Next Move V2 (2019)

    Guess My Next Move V2
    Genre:
    Comedy, life, Variety show
    Country:
    Korean

    Acquaintances of a celebrity (friends, managers, parents, siblings, etc.) are invited to answer a quiz about the celebrity to see if they know him/her as well as they think they do. For instance, they will have to watch videos of the celebrity and predict his/her next actions.

    For Season 2, a slightly different change is that 4 guests related to the celebrity are invited to the show and take on the Non-related Observers (the cast members except Jang Sung-kyu) in a quiz about the celebrity. A total of ₩3,000,000 is up for grabs and the team with more winning money wins the quiz.

  • Ep 2 RAW

    2016 MBC Korean Music Festival (2016)

    2016 MBC Korean Music Festival
    Genre:
    Variety show
    Country:
    Korean
    kshow
  • Ep 1 SUB

    SHINee Inc. (2021) (2021)

    SHINee Inc. (2021)
    Genre:
    Variety show
    Country:
    Korean
    SHINee members took charge of the program's planning and will be sharing many memories they have made throughout their 13-year career. The group will also perform newly released tracks on the show.
  • Ep 6 RAW

    Family Diaries (2018)

    Family Diaries
    Genre:
    Variety
    Country:
    Korean
    In this variety program, three busy families attempt to have dinner together at home every evening at 7 o’clock.
  • Ep 10 RAW

    Blossom with Love (2023) (2023)

    Blossom with Love (2023)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean

    "Blossom with Love" is a "first love" reality program that shows the process of sharing feelings that may be love between a boy and a girl who are awkward because it is their first time and face more exciting and vivid moments because they are clumsy.

    (Source: Korean = News1.kr)

    Episodes: 10

  • Ep 13 SUB

    Song FARM! (2020) (2020)

    Song FARM! (2020)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Musical
    Country:
    Korean
    In the program, Zion.T will be working under his real name Kim Hae Sol and challenging himself to try his hand at being a producer. He will also be joined by rapper Sleepy and The Black Label producer Park Joon Woo.
  • Ep 12 SUB

    Pink Lie (2022) (2022)

    Pink Lie (2022)
    Genre:
    Romance, Variety
    Country:
    Korean
    Men and women move into the Pink House, each carrying one lie about themselves. Identities reveal as relationships walk between love and reality.