Asian TV » drama » Emperor of Taizong, Li Shi Min (1994)
Name:

Emperor of Taizong, Li Shi Min (1994) (1994)

Other name: 唐太宗李世民
Genre: Historical, Romance
Country: Taiwanese
Release year: 1994
Status: Completed
 
Comment
RANDOM
  • Ep 10 SUB

    Quartet (2017) (2017)

    Quartet (2017)
    Genre:
    Drama, Friendship, Musical, Mystery, Romance
    Country:
    Japanese

    Maki Maki, Sebuki Suzume, Beppu Tsukasa and Iemori Yutaka happen to meet and form a quartet. They even begin to live together in Karuizawa during the winter, but there is a big hidden secret.

    Maki, who has a negative personality and barely gives her opinions, plays the lead violin in the quartet. She has family and only goes to Karuizawa on the weekends for performances. Suzume, who is unemployed, plays the cello, while Yutaka plays the viola in the quartet. The leader of the quartet and the one providing his grandfather's villa as a base for them is Tsukasa. He plays the second violin in the quartet and comes from a musical family. A man of many secrets, he also works at a donut company.

  • Ep 23.2 SUB

    Pleng Rak Pha Puen Taek (2014)

    Pleng Rak Pha Puen Taek
    Genre:
    Action, Drama, Historical, Music, Romance
    Country:
    Thailand
    The story begins in 1969 when Shane Phananchoeng, a hot-tempered young man, goes to the border patrol. One day he returns to his homeland, Ban Pa Puen Taek (Pha Puen Taek village), but had to face bad news when he realized that Nueathong, his lover, has to marry his greatest enemy, Chart Talumphuk. He planned to take Nueathong out, but it turns out that Shane kidnapped Wanlapa in her place. The chaos followed.
  • Ep 36 RAW

    Memoirs of Madam Jin (2009) (2009)

    Memoirs of Madam Jin (2009)
    Genre:
    Historical, melodrama, Romance
    Country:
    Chinese

    Set in Shanghai in the 1930s / 1940s, the drama follows the story of a dance hostess, Chin Zhao Li, and the 3 important men in her life.

    Due to family poverty, Chin Zhao Li was forced to become a dance hostess at the infamous Paramount dance hall in Shanghai when she was 18 years old. The story is about how she met her first love, Sheng Yue Ru, a young man from Shanghai's high society, who studied abroad, loves painting and theater, and someone who is single-minded and dedicated to love. They fell deeply in love and became lovers. But their relationship faced strong resistance and objections from both families, especially Yue Ru's father, a rich banker.

    Adapted from the short story by Bai Xian Yong titled The Last Night of Madam Chin.

  • Ep 32 RAW

    Family of the Educated Youth (2015) (2015)

    Family of the Educated Youth (2015)
    Genre:
    Drama, melodrama
    Country:
    Chinese
    It tells the story of the educated youth Song Da Jiang and Chen Yue Qing who adopted an abandoned baby Qiao Sheng after they became a couple. But Qiao Sheng was naughty ever since she was a child. In order to let Qiao grow up and mature, Song Da Jiang implemented a "fake bankruptcy" plan.
  • Ep 20 SUB

    Unriddle (2010)

    Unriddle
    Genre:
    Action, Adventure, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
    Country:
    Other Asia
    Detective Hu Xiaoman meets low level criminal Da Bao during an investigation of a missing heiress. Inspite of being on opposite sides of the law, the two work together to solve cases.
  • Ep 11 SUB

    Densha Otoko (2005)

    Densha Otoko
    Genre:
    Comedy, Renzoku, Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    A true love story turned to bestselling novel, created from the Internet BBS, 2channel to blockbuster hit movie. Ito Misaki plays Aoyama Saori, working as an office lady at a MNC, gets into trouble with a drunkard on a train. She's saved by Yamada Tsuyoshi, played by Ito Atsushi. As a form of appreciation, she sends him Hermes teacups. Having no experience with the opposite sex, Tsuyoshi decides to ask for help on the Aladdin Channel BBS on how to interact with Saori.
  • Ep 40 RAW

    Instinct (1994) (1994)

    Instinct (1994)
    Genre:
    Business, Crime, Drama, Family
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Wong Tin (Adam Cheng) is an all-powerful tycoon in town. While he is the one who stirs things up, he is also the only one who can settle them. Bao Man Lung (Ekin Cheng) sees Tin as his mentor as well as his friend. He is truthful with and loyal to Tin, yet he is bruised all over in the end! Poon Long Ching (Roger Kwok) worships Tin. His is determined to get rich and famous, by fair means or foul. Nevertheless, he ends up being used by Tin's enemy to fight against Tin.
  • Ep 32 SUB

    Da Bo (2014) (2014)

    Da Bo (2014)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    The play tells the story of progressive youths who, in order to resist the imperialist plundering of China's railroad sovereignty, enthusiastically joined the Sichuan Comrades' Association for the Protection of Roads and resolutely fought against the dark forces.