Asian TV » shows » Rose Mansion (2022)
Name:

Rose Mansion (2022) (2022)

Other name: 장미맨션 / 더 맨션 / Deo Maensyeon / Jangmi Mansion / The Mansion
Genre: Detective, Drama, Investigation, Mystery, Suspense, Thriller
Country: Korean
Release year: 2022
Status: Ongoing
 
Set in an apartment scheduled for reconstruction and tells the story of the search for the truth behind a sister’s disappearance. The gradually uncovered secrets will deliver realistic fear and intense suspense, along with suspicious neighbors who hide their greed beneath ordinary looks. Ji Na is a hotel employee who is tracking down her older sister’s disappearance. Although she appears to have a smooth-sailing life, she is a person filled with a great sense of inferiority on the inside. Following the news of her sister Ji Hyun’s disappearance, Ji Na returns to her family’s house, the Rose Mansion, only to be swept up in an unexpected situation. Violent crimes detective Min Soo will be the only one to believe in Ji Na’s words and help her. As a stubborn man of action who has to see through to the end of a case once he gets hooked on it, Min Soo will help Ji Na unearth the truth behind Ji Hyun’s disappearance. Although he appears to be a reliable and strong man, Min Soo also possesses secret darkness that no one knows about.
Comment
RANDOM
  • Ep 4 SUB

    Life As a Girl (Joshi teki Seikatsu ) (2018)

    Life As a Girl (Joshi teki Seikatsu )
    Genre:
    Drama, life
    Country:
    Japanese
    iki Ogawa (Jun Shison) yearned to live the life of a lovely girl and moved to the city from the countryside because of this. She holds a job at a fashion mail order company. Miki Ogawa also has a secret. She is transgender. Although, she has a pretty woman's appearance, her gender is male. One day, Tadaomi Goto (Keita Machida) appears in front of Miki Ogawa. They graduated from the same school. Tadaomi Goto is flustered by Miki's different appearance, but they happen to live together.
  • Ep 10 SUB

    Itaike ni Koishite (2021) (2021)

    Itaike ni Koishite (2021)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Kageyama Nobuhiro is a singer-songwriter who has a big trauma from past romance; Iizuka Masaki is a theatre actor who falls in love too easily; while Malik Johnson Jr. is a pure aspiring manga artist. These three clumsy and unpopular boys live in a share house which has been renovated from a church and will struggle as they explore various types of love as assistants to a romance influencer.
  • Ep 14 SUB

    Danger of Her (2020)

    Danger of Her
    Genre:
    Drama, Family, Mystery, Revenge, Suspense, Thriller, Web Series
    Country:
    Chinese
    A classmate gathering, a late night out, and a trending article brings married woman Qiao Wei, chief editor Su Yao, television producer Nicole and hotel chef An Xin together. The four women with different personalities suddenly find their fates deeply tied together, and together they form an "alliance". They take revenge against violent husbands and cheating boyfriends, using methods like threatening, intimidating, scheming and even death.
  • Ep 2 SUB

    Women of Shanghai (2018) (2018)

    Women of Shanghai (2018)
    Genre:
    Drama, life
    Country:
    Chinese
    A story revolving around a woman who chooses to stay in Shanghai after graduating from college. She encounters many men in her life but doesn't stray from her aim to become part of the upper 10% of the city's population. Luo Hai Yan is a university student from a small town who strives to carve out a career for herself in Shanghai. When Zhang Tian Hao, Chen Xiao Wei, and Yan Bing come into the picture, they make an impact in her life.
  • Ep 9 SUB

    Lupin no Musume Season 2 (2020)

    Lupin no Musume Season 2
    Genre:
    Action, Comedy, Crime, Family, Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    Hana and her family of master thieves hides from the world by pretending to be dead. They live at Kazuma’s home. Hana’s father Takeru never stop stealing. Due to that, Kazuma’s father Norikazu gets sick. Hana’s family moves out from Kazuma’s home. Also, Hana and Kazuma move into an apartment together, which is old and small. They finally can live their own lives, which is happy and peaceful, but, Kazuma still has to lie to people that he is single. This is because Hana is supposed to be dead. They get into trouble. ~~ Based on novel "Rupan no Musume" by Dai Yokozeki.
  • Ep 4 SUB

    Mirror Twins 2 (2019)

    Mirror Twins 2
    Genre:
    Detective, Suspense
    Country:
    Japanese
    Son of a wealthy family and the older of the twin brothers, Yugo, is kidnapped. 20 years later, the younger brother, Keigo, is a detective with the First Investigative Division of the Metropolitan Police Department. Yugo’s kidnapping case was terminated in spite of the fact that it was still unresolved and his whereabouts was unknown, let alone whether he was still alive. When the DNA of the suspect of an attempted murder case Keigo is investigating matches his own, he is convinced that Yugo is alive.
  • Ep 36 SUB

    Guardian Angel (2018) (2018)

    Guardian Angel (2018)
    Genre:
    Action, Drama
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    he story centers on investigations into insurance claims and frauds.
  • Ep 25 SUB

    Ultraman Orb (2016)

    Ultraman Orb
    Genre:
    Action
    Country:
    Japanese
    A long time ago, the Earth was plagued by the Demon King Beasts, monsters that wreaked havoc across the globe until the Ultra Warriors sealed them. Time passes... To protect the Earth from the revival of Demon King Beasts, Ultraman Orb descended from beyond the galaxy, taking the form of young traveler Gai Kurenai. In order to defeat the resurrected Demon King Beasts, Gai utilizes the Orb Ring and a pair of Ultra Fusion Cards.