Asian TV » shows » Insider (2022)
Name:

Insider (2022) (2022)

Other name: 인사이더 / Insaideo
Genre: Action, Drama, Revenge, Suspense
Country: Korean
Release year: 2022
Status: Ongoing
 
Tells the story of a judicial trainee named Kim Yo Han. After going undercover for an investigation, Kim Yo Han experiences a crisis and ends up struggling to try to obtain a hand of cards that will change his fate as he gambles in prison. Kim Yo Han is prudent and always thinking a few moves ahead, and he keeps a poker face on. Although he gets into a dangerous situation when he becomes embroiled in an unexpected incident during the investigation, he’ll continue to fight to survive and manage to grow with his ability to turn a crisis into an opportunity.
Comment
RANDOM
  • Ep 10 SUB

    Wind-bell (2019)

    Wind-bell
    Genre:
    Drama, Short
    Country:
    Korean
    Set in backdrops of Seoul’s most popular tourist spots, including Han River and Bukchon, it is a story about a Korean American writer, Daniel (Jin Young) , who was adopted by a family in the US when he was 10 years old. He comes back to Korea to meet his family, including his mother who had no option but to put her son up for adoption. During his trip, Daniel meets Yeo Jin (Kwon Mina), the editor helping Daniel (Jinyoung) with the publication of his book in Korea and the two soon realize some undeniable chemistry between them.
  • Ep 48 SUB

    L.O.R.D. Critical World (2019)

    L.O.R.D. Critical World
    Genre:
    Action, Fantasy, Martial Arts
    Country:
    Chinese

    As the 7th duke, Yin Chen has the ability to wield the power of the wind, fire, water and earth. As he tries to protect his disciple Qi Ling, he uncovers an earth-shattering secret.

    During the 15th century B.C., the descendants of previous emperors were caught in an endless battle for the rule over Shang. Although Yang Jia succeeds in assuming the throne, the nation has become rife with internal and external turmoil. According to legends, the one who obtains the help of Chi You's descendant can rule the world. Yin Chen leads the search in hopes of ending the conflict. Qi Ling is a young man from a small village who becomes Yin Chen's disciple by chance, thus beginning his extraordinary journey.

  • Ep 28 SUB

    My Amazing Boyfriend (2016)

    My Amazing Boyfriend
    Genre:
    Action, Comedy, Drama, Mystery, Romance, Sci-fi, Supernatural
    Country:
    Chinese
    How far back do their destinies cross in history? Xue Ling Qiao (Kim Tae Hwan) is a mutant man with superpowers who has been roaming the Earth for 500 years but has been trapped in a deep sleep for the past 100 years. When B-actress Tian Jing Zhi (Wu Qian) gets into a car accident, Ling Qiao is released from his sleep trap. He uses his powers to heal her wounds and bring her back to life. With nowhere else to go, Ling Qiao forces his way into rooming with Jing Zhi in her apartment, becoming embroiled in her crazy world of trying to make it as an actress under the shadows of a perfect A-list star. As they bicker their way to a better relationship, they are shocked to learn that their fates have been entangled by a conspiracy that spans many centuries! “My Amazing Boyfriend” is a 2016 Chinese drama series directed by Deng Ke.
  • Ep 16 SUB

    Marry Him If You Dare (2013)

    Marry Him If You Dare
    Genre:
    Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Time Travel
    Country:
    Korean
    "Marry Him If You Dare" depicts the love and work of people who work in a broadcasting station. A woman, who works as a writer at the broadcasting station goes back in time and meets herself in the past. The woman gives advice to herself in the past.
  • Ep 10 SUB

    Hello Harinezumi (2017)

    Hello Harinezumi
    Genre:
    Comedy, Detective, Investigation, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Akatsuka Detective Agency stands inconspicuously at Shimo Akatsuka in Tokyo’s Itabashi ward, right above a small snack shop run by their landlord. Akatsuka's eccentric chief Kaze Kaoru founded it with her two investigators Goro and Gure in order to take on odd cases that others are reluctant to do anything about. Their motto is "to be compassionate and meddlesome", which leads them to get involved in strange situations with their clients. Sometimes they're motivated by the potential to sell a sensational story to the press, but sometimes they end up working pro bono. They may be rough around the edges and always a little short on rent, but they always find a creative solution by diving into the mystery with their hearts even when they aren't sure if they'll succeed. They're joined by the Ranko, who first comes to them as a client, and other friends they meet along the way.
  • Ep 12 RAW

    The Hunting Genius (2017)

    The Hunting Genius
    Genre:
    Action, Drama, Suspense
    Country:
    Chinese
    Lin Yuan Su meets Die Qi, Qiu Ling, Xia Gu Duo, and Zhou Qi after they all participate in a search for a missing dog. The five people are of different ages, come from different backgrounds, and have very different personalities, but they decide to form an agency that looks for missing people in their free time. At first, they don't see eye-to-eye, but after some time they form a strong friendship. Through their experiences of looking for missing people, they each also find themselves and understand the true purpose of looking for people. As the unlikely group of 5 gets closer, Lin Yuan Su finds the courage to start looking for his father, who has been missing for 22 years, and enlists his fellow hunters in helping him.
  • Ep 9 RAW

    Papa, Hajimemashita (2019)

    Papa, Hajimemashita
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
  • Ep 18 RAW

    Gossip High (2018)

    Gossip High
    Genre:
    Comedy, Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    Qi Yi Tiao is a tabloid reporter who bumps into a superstar by accident, and ends up signing a short term contract with him to be his assistant.