Asian TV » shows » Hello, I'm At Your Service (2023)
Name:

Hello, I'm At Your Service (2023) (2023)

Other name: 金牌客服董董恩 / Jin Pai Ke Fu Dong Dong En / Hello Dong Dong En / AE, Dong Dong En / Hello, Dong Dong En / Привет, Дон Дон Эн / Привет! Я к вашим услугам / Привет, Дун Дун Энь
Genre: Novel, Romance, Web Series, Workplace
Country: Chinese
Release year: 2023
Status: Completed
 
It tells the story of how Dong Dong En, a top-tier customer service representative, captures the heart of Lou Yuan, a client representative, with her own charm in the battle of wits and courage. Due to a misunderstanding between the top-tier customer service representative Dong Dong En and the client representative Lou Yuan, the mundane workplace life becomes a whirlwind. After starting the job at the client’s office, not only does Dong Dong En excel in showcasing her top-tier professionalism, but she also captures Lou Yuan's heart with her own charm in the battle of wits and courage with the client. (Source: iQIYI) Adapted from the novel "Jin Pai Ke Fu Dong Dong En" (金牌客服董董恩) by Bu Yi Ma Qi (布衣麻七). Episodes: 24 Duration: 45 min. Content Rating: 13+ - Teens 13 or older Aired On: Monday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ratings: 7.8
Comment
RANDOM
  • Ep 11 SUB

    Tokyo Love Story (2020) (2020)

    Tokyo Love Story (2020)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    Nagao Kanji works for an advertising agency in his hometown of Ehime Prefecture. He is assigned to the Tokyo sales department where his colleague Akana Rika takes care of his work. One day, Kanji is invited to drinks by Mikami Kenichi, a former classmate from his hometown who is now in Tokyo, and he is also reunited with Sekiguchi Satomi who has feelings for him. However, Rika ends up joining them when she delivers Kanji’s wallet which he had left in office. On the way back, Rika tells him, “Kanchi, shall we kiss?” and he is rattled. There have been rumours in office that Rika is in a relationship with their boss Waga Natsuki … …
  • Ep 30 SUB

    Plot Love 2 (2022) (2022)

    Plot Love 2 (2022)
    Genre:
    Drama, Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
  • Ep 2 RAW

    Drama for All: Journey of Memories (2021) (2021)

    Drama for All: Journey of Memories (2021)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    Pran is a photographer who knew he was losing his sight. Therefore, he wanted to travel to photograph and exhibit his works for the last time. With Wirin, a girl who has never taken care of someone with low vision before.
  • Ep 10 RAW

    Sotsugyo Bakamentari (2018)

    Sotsugyo Bakamentari
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    Horiguchi Gaku, Yonezawa Mao, Ita Koki and Jin Jun are friends and they all attend the same prestigious university. They have spent most of their time studying and they have 90 days before their graduations. Greatly inspired to become men by the time they graduate, they meet girls who are ideal in their own opinion. At times they collide, at others, they fail or forget their objective? They keep having hard strugglesalong with warm friendships.
  • Ep 10 SUB

    My Precious (2024) (2024)

    My Precious (2024)
    Genre:
    Drama, Romance, Youth
    Country:
    Thailand
    As punishment for playing a prank, the class troublemaker has to be supervised by the model student—but soon they catch feelings for each other.
  • Ep 2 SUB

    Loss:Time:Life - The Last Chance (2019)

    Loss:Time:Life - The Last Chance
    Genre:
    Drama, melodrama
    Country:
    Korean

    The youth romance drama will be a Korean remake of a popular Japanese drama, about a boy who is granted the chance to live approximately 30 more hours after his abrupt death. Through his remaining 30 hours, he discovers the meaning of life and love. MYTEEN Song Yuvin has been casted as the male lead, Yoo Geon, a member of the school's judo team.

    AOA's Mina has been cast in the role of the female lead So Jin, a young and lovely high school teacher.

    Opposite to Yuvin, AOA's Mina has been cast in the role of the female lead So Jin, a young and lovely high school teacher. Song Yuvin and Mina are expected to work together for a student-teacher romance chemistry. Furthermore, 'Loss:Time:Life' also includes cast members Jang Dong Joo, musical actor Kim Jin Woo, and more, and is set to air on UHD.

  • Ep 15 SUB

    Shan Shan Lai Chi De Ni (2023) (2023)

    Shan Shan Lai Chi De Ni (2023)
    Genre:
    Drama, Romance, Web Series
    Country:
    Chinese

    N/A

    Episodes: 15

    Duration: 6 min.

    Aired On: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

  • Ep 20 SUB

    Birth Of A Hero (2018)

    Birth Of A Hero
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    To avoid being caught up in the drama of the underworld, Luk Wan Lung and his sister Yuk Giu Fung operate their inn and live quietly. But Luk Wan Lung, in an attempt to win back his ex-lover Ngai Bing Bing, participates in a competition for new heroes. Because of this, scandals in the Eastern Depot are exposed and Luk Wan Lung is imprisoned by Eastern Depot official Sau Bak Kwan. Tosave her brother, Yuk Giu Fung spreads rumours that there is hidden treasure at the inn. Not only does Sau Bak Kwan immediately release Luk Wan Lung, he also sends his right-hand woman, Sau Joi Sum, to travel with Luk Wan Lung to the inn and collect intelligence. The rumour attracts many hidden heroes to emerge and try different tactics. In the process, Sau Joi Sum finally discovers the truth about the murder of her parents from many years ago, causing her to turn against Sau Bak Kwan. In addition, she develops feelings for Luk Wan Lung and they are determined to reform the wulin world together. It gives new vitality to a dying wulin, but the two of them fall into the revenge plot that the kind senior, Yam Ngoh Fei, has planned for a long time...