Asian TV » shows » As Gentle as You (2022)
Name:

As Gentle as You (2022) (2022)

Other name: 时光不及你温柔 / 時光不及你溫柔 / Shi Guang Bu Ji Ni Wen Rou
Genre: Romance, Web Series
Country: Chinese
Release year: 2022
Status: Ongoing
 
A sudden car accident turned fangirl Song Yu Fei into the hidden wife of the entertainment industry actor Qin Jing Xiao. Facing Song Yu Fei, whose temperament changed drastically, Qin Jing Xiao began to care about her every move. As they learn to get along, their first impressions of each other changes, and soon sparks of love appear between them.
Comment
RANDOM
  • Ep 40 SUB

    Get Married or Not (2020)

    Get Married or Not
    Genre:
    life, Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    About three women in their thirties who face the pressure of getting married.
  • Ep 6 SUB

    Life of Namjoo (2020) (2020)

    Life of Namjoo (2020)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Harem, Miniseries, Romance, Web Series
    Country:
    Korean
    Jin Nam Joo gets dumped by her boyfriend, whom she believed was fate, on the first day of the new year. Her fortune-telling dad predicts that three men of destiny will appear before his daughter.
  • Ep 14 SUB

    Water Boyy The Series (2017)

    Water Boyy The Series
    Genre:
    BL, Comedy, Romance, School, Sports, Youth
    Country:
    Thailand
    .At Ocean High School in Hua Hin District, Nam is a swimmer who does well despite a lack of training. He is popular on campus and has many girlfriends, inspiring envy among his peers, and also has a love of pornography which he needs to watch to sleep. However, his relationship with his father, swimming coach Neung, is strained. Nine, does Nam’s homework and tutors him so Nam can teach him how to swim. Another swimmer, Muek, becomes Nam’s roommate. After Muek moves in, Nam is less interested in watching pornography. However, Muek has a girlfriend, Nune, an actress, who shows up for the Super League Swimming Competition at Changmai. This turns out to be a competition for love.
  • Ep 29 SUB

    One And A Half Summer (2013)

    One And A Half Summer
    Genre:
    Romance, School
    Country:
    Chinese
    A young adult drama about campus life. Nichkhun will play a Chinese American who travels to China to study abroad and to find the girl that he loves. The drama will be set in a beautiful college campus and will draw out the stories of the young students in a fun and romantic way.
  • Ep 11 SUB

    Zettai Reido Season 02 (2011)

    Zettai Reido Season 02
    Genre:
    Crime, Detective
    Country:
    Japanese
    Personnel transfers take place at the metropolitan police department and Sakuragi Izumi is called upon by Nagashima Hideo who had been transferred to the special crime investigations prevention department. At the same time, the special investigations team members are transferred to other departments, each struggling to settle into their new environment. Izumi teams up with ace sergeant Takigawa a man with extensive knowledge and experience in the field. While Takigawa is not completely convinced about their partnership, he takes leadership and sternly instructs Izumi. One day, suspicious death accidents occur consecutively and the bereaved visit the jurisdiction to request a reinvestigation. Soon, it becomes apparent that each and every one of the accidents were caused by defected products from various corporations. Takamine Ryoko notices a certain pattern to the accidents and begins to suspect a chance of "corporate blackmail". Can the team solve the mystery in time to save the next victim? ~ Fuji TV
  • Ep 36 RAW

    Family on the Go 3 (2021) (2021)

    Family on the Go 3 (2021)
    Genre:
    Business, Family
    Country:
    Chinese
    Edit Translation
  • Ep 10 SUB

    MARS ~But, I Love You (2016)

    MARS ~But, I Love You
    Genre:
    Drama, Romance, School
    Country:
    Japanese

    The story revolves around Kira and Rei, two high school students. Kira is an extremely introverted artist, and Rei is an outgoing playboy with a frightening violent side. The two start a friendship and eventually a romance after Rei sees a drawing that Kira drew on the back of a map she gave him. However, both Kira and Rei are hiding troubled pasts, and through their relationship they confront their past demons. Masao, a student at Kira and Rei's school, has a connection to Rei's violent past. He enters Kira and Rei's lives to try to force Rei to return to the person he used to be.

    Based on the manga series "Mars" by Fuyumi Soryo (published from February, 1996 to December, 2000 in Japanese shojo manga magazine Bessatsu Friend).

  • Ep 10 SUB

    Top Knife (2020)

    Top Knife
    Genre:
    Medical
    Country:
    Japanese
    Miyama Yoko works as a doctor at Touto Hospital. She specializes in brain aneurysms in the neurosurgery department. She is a good doctor, aware of her responsibilities and importance of her work. She places the patients' life at the top of her priorities. Yoko Miyama becomes involved with her colleagues, including Kuroiwa Kengo, Kozukue Sachiko, and Nishigoori Takuma. Meanwhile, she suffers from guilt for abandoning her family.